欢迎来到光越科技官网!

产品中心 | 联系我们 | English

测试设备及其它应用

所在位置:首页>产品中心>测试设备及其它应用>1.5um高功率产品

高功率隔离波分复用器 980/1480/1550nm 5W

Name:高功率隔离波分复用器 980/1480/1550nm 5W

Class:

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Pump / Signal Multiplexing
    Low Insertion Loss
    Low Cost
    High Reliability
    High Power Handling Capability

  • Applications:
    EDFAs
    Fiber Lasers
    Fiber Optical Test Equipment
    R&D
Specifications:

Parameters
Unit  Values
Stage

Single Stage    Dual Stage   
Pass Band Signal Wavelength Range nm 1530~1565
Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.9 1.0
Typ. Insertion Loss dB 0.7 0.8
Typ. Peak Signal Isolation dB 40 55
Min. Signal Isolation at 23 dB 28 45
Max. PDL dB 0.1 0.15
Max. PMD ps 0.25 0.1
Reflect Band Wavelength Range nm 960~990 or 1460-1490
Max. Insertion Loss@RC dB 0.7 (for 1480nm pump); 0.8 (for 980nm pump)
Typ. Insertion Loss@RC dB 0.5 (for 1480nm pump); 0.6 (for 980nm pump)
Max. PDL dB 0.1
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Max. Optical Power (CW) W 1,  3,  5 or Specify
Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse kW 10
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type 
SMF-28e fiber on Common & Pass ports, HI 1060(for 980nm Pump) or SMF-28e fiber(for 1480nm Pump) on Reflect port.
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85
*PMD<0.1ps is available. Please refer to below ordering information.
*Above specification are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, optical power is only 1000mW(CW).
*For pulse application please discuss with Optizone. 

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
HPIWDM-①①①①----⑤⑤-⑥⑥⑥-⑦⑦⑦-
①①①①:Signal & Pump Wavelength  ⑤⑤: Handling Power  ⑦⑦⑦: Fiber Jacket
5598 - 1550nm signal/980nm pump  01 - 1W  B - 250um Bare Fiber 
5548 - 1550nm Signal/1480nm pump  03 - 3W  L - 900um Loose Tube

 05 - 5W  S - Specify
: Pump Type  SS - Specify
 F - Forward Pump
: Fiber Length
 B - Backward Pump ⑥⑥⑥ : Connector Type  0.8 - 0.8m

 1 - FC/UPC  S - Specify
: Stage  2 - FC/APC 
 S - Single Stage  3 - SC/UPC 
 D - Dual Stage  4 - SC/APC

 S - Specify
: PMD  N - None
 1 - 0.1ps max.

 2 - Refer to above Spec.


Copyright©2011-2017

粤ICP备19079533

粤公网安备 44030902001596号