欢迎来到光越科技官网!

产品中心 | 联系我们 | English

测试设备及其它应用

所在位置:首页>产品中心>测试设备及其它应用>2.0um产品

保偏隔离波分复用器 2000/1570nm 500mW 1X2

Name:保偏隔离波分复用器 2000/1570nm 500mW 1X2

Class:

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    All Fiber Construction        
    High Reliability        
    Outstanding Optical Performance        
    Cost Effective        
       
  • Applications:
    Fiber Optical Test Equipment        
    Fiber Sensor        
    Fiber Lasers        
    Optical Fiber Amplifier   
Specifications:
Parameters Unit  Values
Stage
Single Stage
Dual Stage
Pass Band Signal Wavelength Range nm 1950~2050
Max. Insertion Loss@PC or CP dB 1.3
1.6
Typ. Insertion Loss@PC or CP dB 1.1
1.3
Min.  Isolation, port 1 to port 3 (Forward Pump) or
port 3 to port 1 (Backward Pump), @1950~2050nm, 23
dB 18
32
Typ. Reflection Isolation(@1550~1590nm, 23) dB 30
Min. Reflection Isolation(@1550~1590nm, 23) dB 25
Min. Extinction Ratio (only for F-Type) dB 20
Min. Extinction Ratio (only for B-Type) dB 18
Reflection Band Wavelength Range nm 1550~1590
Typ. Insertion Loss@RC dB 0.5
Max. Insertion Loss@RC dB 0.7
Typ. Pass Isolation(@1950~2050nm, 23) dB 15
Min. Pass Isolation(@1950~2050nm, 23) dB 12
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type 
PM 1550 panda fiber on Common,
SMF-28e fiber on Reflect port,
PM 1550, PM1950 or Specify on Pass ports.
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.

*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
PMIWDM-①①①①-----⑥⑥⑥-⑦⑦⑦-
①①①①: Wavelength                   : Stage ⑦⑦⑦: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3
2057 - 2000nm Pass/1570nm Reflect S - Single Stage B - 250um Bare Fiber
SSSS - Specify D - Dual Stage L - 900um Loose Tube  


S - Specify
②: Fiber Type : Axis Alignment
1 - PM 1550 fiber at Common & Pass ports  F - Fast Axis Blocked : Fiber Length
     and SMF-28e fiber at Reflect port  B - Both Axis Working 1 - 1.0m
2 - PM 1550 Fiber at Common ports
S - Specify
     SMF-28e fiber at Reflect port ⑥⑥⑥: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3
     and PM 1950 Fiber at Pass port 1 - FC/UPC
S - Specify 2 - FC/APC

3 - SC/UPC
: Pump Type 4 - SC/APC
F - Forward Pump N - None
B - Backward Pump S - Specify

Copyright©2011-2017

粤ICP备19079533

粤公网安备 44030902001596号