欢迎来到光越科技官网!

产品中心 | 联系我们 | English

超快激光器应用

所在位置:首页>产品中心>超快激光器应用>超快激光器应用

偏振无关隔离器 1310nm~1550nm

Name:偏振无关隔离器 1310nm~1550nm

Class:

Type:

Price:

  • Features:

    Optical Path Epoxy-free Design

    High Performance

    High Reliability

    Low Cost

  • Applications:

    EDFAs

    Raman Amplifiers

    DWDM Systems

    Fiber Lasers

Specifications:

Parameters Unit Values
Stage Single Stage Dual Stage
Grade Grade P Grade A Grade P Grade A
Center Wavelength  nm 1310, 1480 or 1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm        ±20
Typ. Peak Isolation dB 42 40 58 55
Min. Isolation at 23 dB 28 26 48 45
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23 dB 0.35 0.4 0.4 0.6
Max. Insertion Loss at -5-70 dB 0.5 0.7 0.6 0.8
Min. Return Loss (Input/Output) dB 57 / 55 57 / 55 57 / 55 57 / 55
Max.PDL at 23 dB 0.06 0.1 0.08 0.15
Max.PMD  ps 0.21 0.251 0.05 0.07
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type                 SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85
*PMD<0.05ps is available. Please refer to below ordering information.
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
PII-①①----⑤⑤-⑥⑥-
①①: Wavelength
 31 - 1310nm
 48 - 1480nm
 55 - 1550nm
 SS - Specify
④: PMD
 1 - 0.05ps Max.
 2 - Refer to above Spec.
⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2
 B - 250um Bare Fiber
 L - 900um Loose Tube
 T - 900um Tight Buffer Fiber
 C - 3mm Cable
 S - Specify
⑤⑤: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2
 1 - FC/UPC
 2 - FC/APC
 3 - SC/UPC
 4 - SC/APC
 N - None
 S - Specify
②: Grade
 P - Premium Grade
 A - A Grade
 
⑦: Fiber Length
 1 - 1.0m
 S - Specify
③: Stage
 S - Single Stage
 D - Dual Stage

Copyright©2011-2017

粤ICP备19079533

粤公网安备 44030902001596号