欢迎来到光越科技官网!

产品中心 | 联系我们 | English

超快激光器应用

所在位置:首页>产品中心>超快激光器应用>超快激光器应用

高功率偏振无关隔离器 1310nm~1550nm 1W~10W

Name:高功率偏振无关隔离器 1310nm~1550nm 1W~10W

Class:

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Optical Path Epoxy-free Design
    High Performance
    High Reliability
    Low Cost
    Special Process & Design
  • Applications:
    EDFAs
    Raman Amplifiers
    DWDM Systems
    Fiber Lasers
    Lab Research

Specifications:

Parameters Unit Values
Stage Single Stage Dual Stage
Center Wavelength  nm 1310, 1480, 1550, 1590, 1620
Operating Wavelength Range nm        ±20
Typ. Peak Isolation dB 42 58
Min. Isolation at 23 dB 28 48
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23 dB 0.35 0.4
Max. Insertion Loss at 23,λc dB 0.5 0.6
Min. Return Loss (Input/Output) dB 57 / 55 57 / 55
Max.PDL at 23 dB 0.08 0.1
Max.PMD  ps 0.21 0.05
Max. Optical Power (CW) W 1, 3, 5, 10 or Specify
Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse kW 10
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type                 SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85
*PMD<0.05ps is available. Please refer to below ordering information.
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower and optical power is only 1W(CW).
*For pulse application please discuss with Optizone.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
HPMI-①①----⑤⑤-⑥⑥-
①①: Wavelength
 31 - 1310nm
 48 - 1480nm
 55 - 1550nm
 SS - Specify
④: Axis Alignment
 F - Fast Axis Blocked
 B - Both Axis Working 
⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2
 B - 250um Fiber
 L - 900um Loose Tube
 S - Specify
⑤⑤: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2
 1 - FC/UPC
 2 - FC/APC
 3 - SC/UPC
 4 - SC/APC
 N - None
 S - Specify 
: Fiber Length 
②: Stage
S - Single Stage
D - Dual Stage
 0.8 - 0.8m
 S - Specify
③: Power Level
1 - 1W
3 - 3W
5 - 5W
10 -10W
S - Specify

Copyright©2011-2017

粤ICP备19079533

粤公网安备 44030902001596号