欢迎来到光越科技官网!

产品中心 | 联系我们 | English

测试设备及其它应用

所在位置:首页>产品中心>测试设备及其它应用>1.5um高功率产品

准直器 1310/1550nm 500mW

Name:准直器 1310/1550nm 500mW

Class:

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Return Loss
  • Applications:
    Fiber Optics Components
    Fiber Sensors  
    Research  
    Free Space Communications
Specifications:
Parameters  Unit Values 
Center Wavelength nm 1310 or 1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±30
Working Distance mm 5 or Specify
Typ. Insertion Loss at 5mm WD dB 0.2
Max. Insertion Loss at 5mm WD dB 0.25
Min. Return Loss dB 60
Max. PDL dB 0.02
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Fiber Type    SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature  -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85
       
*Above specifications are for device without connector    
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.  
Package Dimensions:
 
     
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Ordering Information:
C-①①-----⑥⑥-⑦⑦--      
       
①①: Wavelength : Working Distance : Fiber Length
 31 - 1310nm  1 - 5mm   1.75 - 1.75m
 55 - 1550nm  S - Specify  S - Specify
 3155 - 1310/1550nm      
 S - Specify ⑥⑥: Connector Type  : Package Type
   1 - FC/UPC  1 - Metal Holder
: Pigtail Type  2 - FC/APC  2 - Glass Tube
 S - Single Fiber   3 - SC/UPC  3 - Metal Holder L14mm
 D - Dual Fiber (only for 1.8mm Capillary)  4 - SC/APC  
   N - None  
: Lens Diameter  S - Specify  
 1 - 1.8mm      
 2 - 1.0mm(for Single Fiber only) ⑦⑦: Fiber Jacket  
 3 - 2.78mmonly for OD3.2 Metal Holder  B - 250um Bare Fiber  
 S - Specify  L - 900um Loose Tube  
   T - 900um Tight Buffer Fiber (for Single Fiber only )
: Lens Type  S - Specify  
 G - Grin LensOnly for 1.8mm Lens Dia.      
 C - C Lens      

Copyright©2011-2017

粤ICP备19079533

粤公网安备 44030902001596号