欢迎来到光越科技官网!

产品中心 | 联系我们 | English

测试设备及其它应用

所在位置:首页>产品中心>测试设备及其它应用><1.0um产品

在线偏振器 850nm 300mW

Name:在线偏振器 850nm 300mW

Class:

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    High Extinction Ratio
    Low Insertion Loss 
    High Return Loss
  • Applications:
    Communication Systems
    Test Instrumentations
    Fiber Lasers  
    Sensors  
Specifications:
Parameters  Unit  Values 
Center  Wavelength  nm 850
Operating Wavelength Range nm ± 20
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23°C dB 0.8
Max. Insertion Loss at 23°C dB 1.0
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Typ. Extinction Ratio at 23°CInput to Output dB 30
Min. Extinction Ratio at 23°CInput to Output dB 28
Min. Extinction Ratio at 23°COutput to Input dB 21 (Only for PM Fiber on Input Port)
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 300
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Operating Temperature °C -5  to +70
Storage Temperature °C -40  to + 85
         
*Above specifications are for devices without connectors.      
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.5dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, and ER will be 2dB lower.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.    
Package Dimensions:
 
       
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
Ordering Information:
ILP-①①-②②-③③-④④-        
         
①①: Center Wavelength   ③③: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & Port 2
 85 - 850nm    B - 250um Bare Fiber  
 SS - Specify    L - 900um Loose Tube  
     S - Specify    
②②: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2        
 1 - FC/UPC   ④④: Fiber Type on Port 1 & 2
 2 - FC/APC    1 - PM 850 Panda Fiber  
 3 - SC/UPC    2 - HI 780 Fiber    
 4 - SC/APC        
 N - None   : Fiber Length  
 S - Specify    0.8 - 0.8m    
     S - Specify    

Copyright©2011-2017

粤ICP备19079533

粤公网安备 44030902001596号