欢迎来到光越科技官网!

产品中心 | 联系我们 | English

测试设备及其它应用

所在位置:首页>产品中心>测试设备及其它应用><1.0um产品

跳线 980~1064nm 300mW

Name:跳线 980~1064nm 300mW

Class:

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Low Loss
    High Return Loss
    High Exchangibility
    High Reliability
  • Applications:
    Instruments
    Networks
    Testing Systems
Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Wavelength nm 980*, 1064*, 1310, 1480 or 1550
Connector type   FC/UPC & SC/UPC FC/APC & SC/APC
Typ. Insertion Loss dB 0.3 0.4
Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.5
Min. Return Loss dB 50 60
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 300
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Fiber Length Tolerance % ± 10
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85
       
* IL is 0.1dB higher for short wavelength, including 980nm & 1064nm.  
Package Dimensions:
 
     
       
       
       
       
       
Ordering Information:
P-①①--③③---      
       
①①: Wavelength                                ③③: Connector Type on End 1 & 2 : Fiber Type
 98 - 980nm  1 - FC/UPC A - Liekki SCF 20/125-0.07  Fiber
 06 - 1064nm    2 - FC/APC B - HI 780 Fiber
 31 - 1310nm                                                         3 - SC/UPC C - SM 980 Fiber
 48 - 1480nm  4 - SC/APC D -10/123 DC Fiber
 55 - 1550nm                                               5 - FERRULE E - 12/125 DC Fiber 
 S - Specify  N - None F - SMF-28e Fiber
      G - CS 780 Fiber
      H - HI 1060 Fiber
      S - Specify
       
: Key Width (for FC Connector) : Fiber Jacket : Fiber Length
 R - 2.02mm  B - 250um Bare Fiber  1 - 1.0m
   L - 900um Loose Tube  S - Specify
   T - 900um Tight Buffer  
   C - 3mm Cable  
   S - Specify    

Copyright©2011-2017

粤ICP备19079533

粤公网安备 44030902001596号