欢迎来到光越科技官网!

产品中心 | 联系我们 | English

测试设备及其它应用

所在位置:首页>产品中心>测试设备及其它应用>2.0um产品

偏振无关隔离器 2000nm 500mW

Name:偏振无关隔离器 2000nm 500mW

Class:

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Isolation
    Low PDL
    Low Cost

  • Applications:
    Optical Fiber Amplifier    
    Fiber Optic Sensor     
    Instrumentation    
    R&D    
    Fiber Lasers    
    Radar    


Specifications:
Parameters Units Values
Stage
Single Stage Dual Stage
Center Wavelength nm 2000
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±50
Min. Isolation at 23 dB 18 32
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23 dB 0.8 1.0
Max.Insertion Loss  dB 1.1 1.3
Max.Polarization Dependent Loss dB 0.15 0.20
Min. Return Loss (Input/Output) dB 50 / 50 50 / 50
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type                 SMF-28e Fiber or SM 1950 Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
PII-①①---④④-⑤⑤-
①①: Wavelength ④④: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2 ⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2
 20 - 2000nm  1 - FC/UPC   B - 250um Bare Fiber

 2 - FC/APC   L - 900um Loose Tube
: Fiber Type on Port 1 and 2  3 - SC/UPC  C - 3mm Cable
 1 - SMF-28e Fiber
 4 - SC/APC

 2 - SM 1950 Fiber  N - None

 S - Specify : Fiber Length
: Stage
 1 - 1.0m
 S - Single Stage
 S - Specify
 D - Dual Stage

Copyright©2011-2017

粤ICP备19079533

粤公网安备 44030902001596号