欢迎来到光越科技官网!

产品中心 | 联系我们 | English

测试设备及其它应用

所在位置:首页>产品中心>测试设备及其它应用>2.0um产品

隔离波分复用器 2000/1570nm 500mW

Name:隔离波分复用器 2000/1570nm 500mW

Class:

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    All Fiber Construction        
    High Reliability        
    Outstanding Optical Performance        
    Cost Effective   
  • Applications:
    Fiber Optical Test Equipment        
    Fiber Sensor        
    Fiber Lasers        
    Optical Fiber Amplifier
Specifications:
Parameters Unit  Values
Stage
Single Stage
Dual Stage
Pass Band Wavelength Range nm 1950~2050
Max. Insertion Loss@PC or CP dB 1.1
1.3
Typ. Insertion Loss@PC or CP dB 0.8
1.0
Min.  Isolation, port 1 to port 3 (Forward Pump) or
port 3 to port 1 (Backward Pump), @1950~2050nm, 23
dB 18
32
Typ. Reflection Isolation(@1550~1590nm, 23) dB 30
Min. Reflection Isolation(@1550~1590nm, 23) dB 25
Reflection Band Wavelength Range nm 1550~1590
Typ. Insertion Loss@CR dB 0.5
Max. Insertion Loss@CR dB 0.7
Typ. Pass Isolation(@1950~2050nm, 23) dB 15
Min. Pass Isolation(@1950~2050nm, 23) dB 12
Max. PDL  dB 0.15
0.20
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type 
SMF-28e Fiber, SM 1950 or Specify
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
IWDM-①①①①----⑤⑤⑤-⑥⑥⑥-
①①①①: Wavelength                   : Stage ⑥⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3
 2057 - 2000nm Pass/1570nm Reflect         S - Single Stage  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 SSSS - Specify  D - Dual Stage  L - 900um Loose Tube  


 S - Specify
②: Fiber Type  ⑤⑤⑤: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3
 1 - SMF-28e Fiber (all ports)  1 - FC/UPC : Fiber Length
 2 - SMF-28e Fiber at Common & Reflect ports  2 - FC/APC  1 - 1.0m
and SM 1950 Fiber at Pass port  3 - SC/UPC  S - Specify
 S - Specify  4 - SC/APC

 N - None
: Pump Type  S - Specify
 F - Forward Pump

 B - Backward Pump

Copyright©2011-2017

粤ICP备19079533

粤公网安备 44030902001596号