欢迎来到光越科技官网!

产品中心 | 联系我们 | English

测试设备及其它应用

所在位置:首页>产品中心>测试设备及其它应用>1.5um高功率产品

高功率保偏波分复用器 1520~1580 3W

Name:高功率保偏波分复用器 1520~1580 3W

Class:

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Wide Pass Band
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Return Loss
    Excellent Environmental Stability
    High Power Handling Capability

  • Applications:
    Fiber Lasers
    Fiber Amplifiers
    Fiber Sensors
    Research
Specifications:

Parameters Unit  Values  
Pass Band Wavelength Range  nm 1520~1580
Max. Insertion Loss  dB 0.9
Typ.  Insertion Loss  dB 0.7
Min. Isolation  dB 25
Typ. Isolation  dB 30
Reflection Band  Wavelength Range  nm 960~990
Max. Insertion Loss  dB 0.8
Typ. Insertion Loss  dB 0.6
Min. Isolation  dB 12

Typ. Isolation  dB 15
Min. Return Loss  dB 50
Min. Directivity(over 960~990nm) dB 60
Min. Extinction Ratio  dB 20
Typ. Extinction Ratio dB 22
Thermal Stability  dB/ ≤0.005
Max. Optical Power (CW) W 1, 2, 3 or Specify
Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse kW 10
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Fiber Type
PM 1550 Panda Fiber for Port 1/3, Hi 1060 Fiber for Port 2
Operating Temperature   -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower , ER will be 2dB lower and optical power is only 1000mW(CW).
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
HPMFWDM-①①①①-②②-③③③-④④④-
①①①①: Wavelength  ③③③: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3 ④④④: Fiber Jacket  on Port 1, 2 & 3
5598 - 1550nm Pass / 980nm Reflect  1 - FC/UPC   B - 250um Bare Fiber

 2 - FC/APC   L - 900um Loose Tube
②②: Handling Power   3 - SC/UPC  S - Specify
 01 - 1W  4 - SC/APC
 SS - Specify  N - None : Fiber Length 

 S - Specify  0.8 - 0.8m


 S - Specify

Copyright©2011-2017

粤ICP备19079533

粤公网安备 44030902001596号