欢迎来到光越科技官网!

产品中心 | 联系我们 | English

测试设备及其它应用

所在位置:首页>产品中心>测试设备及其它应用>1.5um高功率产品

波分复用器 1310/1480/1550nm 3W

Name:波分复用器 1310/1480/1550nm 3W

Class:

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Return Loss
    High Isolation
    High Power Handling Capability
  • Applications:
    Fiber Optic Instruments
    Raman Amplifiers
    EDFAs
    Fiber Sensors
Specifications:

Parameters Unit Values 
Pass Band Wavelength Range nm                1270-1350(1530-1600) 1450-1490(1530-1600) 1500-1520(1530-1570)
Typ. Insertion Loss dB 0.6 0.6 0.7
Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.8 0.8 0.9
Typ. Isolation dB 30 30 30
Min. Isolation dB 25 25 25
Reflection Band Wavelength Range nm                 1530-1600(1270-1350) 1530-1600(1450-1490) 1530-1570(1500-1520)
Typ. Insertion Loss dB 0.5
Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.7
Typ. Isolation dB 15
Min. Isolation dB 12
Min. Extinction Ratio
dB 20
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Thermal Stability dB/ 0.005
Max. Optical Power (CW) W 1,  2,  3 or Specify
Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse kW 10
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type
PM Panda Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower , ER will be 2dB lower and optical power is only 1000mW(CW).
*The PM fiber and the key are aligned to the slow axis.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
HPMFWDM-①①①①-②②-③③③-④④④-
①①①①: Wavelength ③③③: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3 ④④④: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3
3155 - 1310nm Pass / 1550nm Reflect  1 - FC/UPC  B - 250um Fiber
5531 - 1550nm Pass / 1310nm Reflect  2 - FC/APC  L - 900um Loose Tube
4855 - 1480nm Pass / 1550nm Reflect  3 - SC/UPC  S - Specify
5548 - 1550nm Pass / 1480nm Reflect  4 - SC/APC
5155 - 1510nm Pass / 1550nm Reflect  N - None : Fiber Length 
5551 - 1550nm Pass / 1510nm Reflect  S - Specify  0.8 - 0.8m


 S - Specify
②②: Handling Power 

 01 - 1W

 SS - Specify


Copyright©2011-2017

粤ICP备19079533

粤公网安备 44030902001596号