欢迎来到光越科技官网!

产品中心 | 联系我们 | English

测试设备及其它应用

所在位置:首页>产品中心>测试设备及其它应用>1.5um高功率产品

疏通型波分复用器 1270~1611nm 3W

Name:疏通型波分复用器 1270~1611nm 3W

Class:

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Wide Passband
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Channel Isolation
    Excellent Environmental Stability
    High Power Handling Capability
  • Applications:
    CWDM Systems
    Research
Specifications:

Parameters

Unit 

Values 

Center Wavelength

nm

1270, 1290, … 1590, 1610

1271, 1291, … 1591, 1611

Pass Band

nm

±6.5

Insertion Loss                                                                                           

dB

0.8

Reflection Insertion Loss

dB

0.6

Adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

25

Return Loss

dB

50

Directivity

dB

50

PDL 

dB

0.05

Thermal Stability

dB/

0.005

Max. Optical Power (CW)

W

1, 2, 3 or Specify

Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse

kW

10

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type 

 

  SMF-28e Fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature 

 -40 to +85

 

 

 

 

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

 

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and optical power is only 1000mWCW.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
HPCWDM-①①①①-②②-③③③-④④④-
①①①①: Wavelength  ④④④: Fiber Type on Port 1, 2 & 3

 B - 250um Bare Fiber 
: Handling Power   L - 900um Loose Tube  
 01 - 1W  S - Specify
S - Specify

: Fiber Length 
③③③: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3    1 - 1.0m
 1 - FC/UPC   S - Specify
 2 - FC/APC 
 3 - SC/UPC
 4 - SC/APC
 N - None
 S - Specify

Copyright©2011-2017

粤ICP备19079533

粤公网安备 44030902001596号